Follow

Will Cambridge refund entry fees if a student withdraws from an examination?

Entry fees will be refunded if we are notified of the withdrawal of a student before the published final entry deadline for that exam series.

We will consider requests for refunds of entry fees on medical grounds after the published entry closing date. You do not need to include a medical certificate or statement from a medical practitioner confirming that the candidate was unable to sit the exam(s). However, you must make sure that you keep a record of these documents and of the consent given to using such documents. These records must be made available to us promptly on demand.

Further details can be found in the Cambridge Handbook (section 2.4.1).

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 0 found this helpful
Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments